Wednesday, July 28, 2010

I am lucky.


I still remember,King told me that there's a song title Way Back Into Love.And she told me that Donghae and Kyuhyun sang it together with Taeyeon and Jessica. That time, I was like, they did? I never heard about that song. Then, I Google-d it.

And you know what, I love that song. And I tried to find, the real singer. And I found it. I'm in love with that song, as I keep on singing that song. Then I know, the singer is Hugh Grant together with Drew Barrymore(in movie)/Haley Bennett (real). And today, I'm totally lucky. YES, I AM! YA ALLAH, THANKS :)) Just now, I watched Quickie and I heard that Julie mention about Hugh Grant and Drew. And I was like, are they going to show that movie? AND YES, THEY DID. The title is Musics and Lyrics. And, it's an awesome movie, sweet for me. Hugh Grant, HANDSOME :)) haha, LOL, what I'm trying to say? HAHAHA.


whatever it is, I like it. And, I'm lucky to watch that movie. Awesome and I like it. GYAAAAAAAAAH :)) I'm hoping someone will sing that song to me, I mean, song that Alex(Hugh Grant) sang to Sophie (Drew) HAHAHA. take this as your present. anggaplah Han tengah memberi kebahagiaan kepada korang melalui nyanyian SUPER JUNIOR and SNSD. HAHAHAHA.


I've been living with a shadow overhead
I've been sleeping with a cloud above my bed
I've been lonely for so long
Trapped in the past, I just can't seem to move on

I've been hiding all my hopes and dreams away
Just in case I ever need em again someday
I've been setting aside time
To clear a little space in the corners of my mind

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
Oh oh oh

I've been watching but the stars refuse to shine
I've been searching but I just don't see the signs
I know that it's out there
There's got to be something for my soul somewhere

I've been looking for someone to shed some light
Not somebody just to get me through the night

I could use some direction
And I'm open to your suggestions

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
And if I open my heart again
I guess I'm hoping you'll be there for me in the end
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh

There are moments when I don't know if it's real
Or if anybody feels the way I feel
I need inspiration
Not just another negotiation

All I want to do is find a way back into love
I can't make it through without a way back into love
And if I open my heart to you
I'm hoping you'll show me what to do
And if you help me to start again
You know that I'll be there for you in the end
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh


all I wanna do is find a way back into KMS. hahaha

han

No comments: